Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bayonne Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bayonne AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bayonne New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bayonne NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bayonne Crime Index 105317544479.3
 
Bayonne Violent Crimes 193321.5553.5
Bayonne Murders 11.77
Bayonne Rapes 46.733.1
Bayonne Robberies 86143.3205.8
Bayonne Aggravated Assaults 102169.9336.5
 
Bayonne Property Crimes 8601432.63906.1
Bayonne Burglaries 188313.2813.2
Bayonne Larceny/Thefts 573954.52601.7
Bayonne Motor Vehicle Thefts 99164.9501.5
 
Bayonne Arsons 1  914.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bayonne crime collection area population of 60,033.
  • Bayonne crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bayonne crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bayonne

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bayonne crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bayonne crime level is worse than national average.

 BAYONNE STATISTICS
 Bayonne Population: 61842
 Male Population: 29269
 Female Population: 32573
 Households: 25545
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Bayonne Population
Bayonne Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement